59 ARMORY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 ARMORY RD
Mblu
47/ 22/ / /
Owner
ALLFREY, SABRINA
Total Market Value
$335,900
Appraisal
$335,900
PID
331
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$105,300$335,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$105,300$335,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALLFREY, SABRINA
Co-Owner
Address59 ARMORY RD
MILFORD, NH 03055
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9778/2129
Sale Date06/07/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLFREY, SABRINA$440,000 9778/21290006/07/2024
WILLARD, HANNAH$298,000 9329/22080008/04/2020
VAILLANCOURT, ALAN M TRSTEE$2,667 8636/01954401/21/2014
VAILLANCOURT, ADAM$260,000 7713/07290007/27/2006
LUSSIER, BEVERLY C$0 7208/09772304/14/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $294,405
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil/Propane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FEPPorch,Enclosed, Framed 204 0
FGRGarage, Framed 323 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 119 0