75 ARMORY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 ARMORY RD
Mblu
42/ 37/ 1/ /
Owner
BROWN, CRAIG & ROSEMARIE TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$418,400
Appraisal
$418,400
PID
4051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$124,500$418,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$124,500$418,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, CRAIG & ROSEMARIE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBROWN, CRAIG A & ROSEMARIE REV TRUST 2022
Address107 MAIN ST
NORWELL, MA 02061
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9928/2302
Sale Date06/27/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN, CRAIG & ROSEMARIE TRUSTEES$0 9928/23024406/27/2022
BROWN, CRAIG AND ROSEMARIE$0 8221/22073807/20/2010
BROWN, CRAIG$205,000 8221/22005107/20/2010
BROWN, SCOTT B$016087/0350 01/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,785
Replacement Cost: $279,193
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Propane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,020 765
FBMBasement, Finished 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 330 0
WDKDeck 300 0
   3,360 1,785