12 ASHLEY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ASHLEY DR
Mblu
47/ 27/ 4/ /
Owner
BURROWS, RONALD S
Total Market Value
$211,400
Appraisal
$211,400
PID
4153
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$62,900$211,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$62,900$211,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBURROWS, RONALD S
Co-Owner
Address34 DOW RD
MONT VERNON, NH 03057
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9668/0694
Sale Date11/22/2022
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURROWS, RONALD S$220,000 9668/06943711/22/2022
BANK OF AMERICA NA$274,000 9647/07915108/30/2022
LUCKE, MARGARET M ESTATAE OF$0 D2010/00249905/08/2013
LUCKE, FRANKLIN & MARGARET M$213,000 7321/11910009/20/2004
GLINES, JEREMY$177,00017017/10478908/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 915
Replacement Cost: $198,128
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 909 909
BOHBas Overhang, Finished 6 6
FBMBasement, Finished 354 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 555 0
WDKDeck 21 0
   1,869 915

Extra Features