102 ARMORY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 ARMORY RD
Mblu
47/ 16/ 2/ /
Owner
NESI REALTY, LLC
Total Market Value
$393,300
Appraisal
$393,300
PID
4936
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$128,800$393,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$128,800$393,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNESI REALTY, LLC
Co-Owner
Address15 BRANCH PIKE
SMITHFIELD, RI 02917-1211
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8487/1698
Sale Date10/29/2012
Instrument24

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NESI REALTY, LLC$375,000 8487/16982410/29/2012
AMIS LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$300,000 8381/19643712/23/2011
QUALITY PROPERTIES ASSET MANAGEMENT CO$162,533 8301/04725103/11/2011
NORTHERN MARBLE & GRANITE CO INC$345,00016925/19730005/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,888
Replacement Cost: $332,859
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
data input 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,872 936
SFBSplit Finished Basement 1,872 0
   5,696 2,888