44 JUNIPER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 JUNIPER LN
Mblu
001/ 013/ / /
Acct#
2326
Owner
JAMES F GORMAN TRUST GORMAN, JAMES F TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$2,440,800
Appraisal
$2,440,800
PID
2257
Building Count
1
Code Bedrooms TA1
Septic Pumped
Multi-Zones?
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$779,100$1,661,700$2,440,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$779,100$1,661,700$2,440,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES F GORMAN TRUST GORMAN, JAMES F TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerZINA L GORMAN TRUST, GORMAN, ZINA L TRUSTEE
Address1145 HARTFORD TURNPIKE
VERNON , CT 06066
Sale Price$2,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18691/874
Sale Date06/04/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAMES F GORMAN TRUST GORMAN, JAMES F TRUSTEE$2,000,000 18691/8740006/04/2021
JEFFREY G SAUNDERS 2007 TRUST$0 18111/633 11/19/2019
SAUNDERS, DEBRA B. AND JEFFREY G.$1,650,000 15827/09530003/12/2010
HODGE, BLAIR, K$900,000 14796/0007 04/03/2006
CHOLAK, PAUL M. AND JANE $275,000 8587/0300 12/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,751
Replacement Cost: $783,669
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$674,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +15
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,643 1,643
BASFirst Floor 1,533 1,533
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,150 575
FBMBasement, Finished 92 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 148 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 745 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 376 0
   6,263 3,751

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
ELV1RES ELEVATOR4.00 STOPS$96,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneSLR
Neighborhood90
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,661,700
Appraised Value$1,661,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGENERATOR RESIDENTIAL  10.00 KW$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$779,100$1,661,700$2,440,800
2024$779,100$1,661,700$2,440,800
2023$779,100$1,661,700$2,440,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$779,100$1,661,700$2,440,800
2024$779,100$1,661,700$2,440,800
2023$779,100$1,661,700$2,440,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps