115 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
Mblu
33/ / 0544/ /
Acct#
330544
Owner
LAPERLE PAULETTE
Assessment
$317,400
Appraisal
$317,400
PID
10018
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,000$143,400$317,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,000$143,400$317,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPERLE PAULETTE
Address115 MT VERNON BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1509/0293
Sale Date05/31/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAPERLE PAULETTE$0 1509/029305/31/2002
WARD MALCOLM & DOROTHY M$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $263,688
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 782 782
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 600
FEPFin Encl Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,442 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame209.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,000$143,400$317,400
2023$174,000$143,400$317,400
2023$174,000$143,400$317,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,000$143,400$317,400
2023$174,000$143,400$317,400
2023$174,000$143,400$317,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps