75 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
Mblu
33/ / 0554/ /
Acct#
330554
Owner
RIENDEAU JOEL
Assessment
$285,400
Appraisal
$285,400
PID
10026
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,600$142,800$285,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,600$142,800$285,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRIENDEAU JOEL
Address75 MT VERNON BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2986/0253
Sale Date02/29/2008
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIENDEAU JOEL$180,000 2986/02532502/29/2008
MEADOWS JOHN DOROTHY$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 849
Replacement Cost: $215,059
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area140
Area
BASFirst Floor 849 849
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 800 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 152 0
UBMBasement 800 0
   2,601 849

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4352
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$142,800
Appraised Value$142,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame220.00 SF$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,600$142,800$285,400
2023$142,600$142,800$285,400
2023$142,600$142,800$285,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,600$142,800$285,400
2023$142,600$142,800$285,400
2023$142,600$142,800$285,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps