14 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
33/ / 0566/ /
Acct#
330566
Owner
VARGAS JERSON R & NELLY F
Assessment
$433,100
Appraisal
$433,100
PID
10028
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$284,800$148,300$433,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$284,800$148,300$433,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS JERSON R & NELLY F
Address14 WOODHAVEN RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4771/0064
Sale Date10/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VARGAS JERSON R & NELLY F$300,000 4771/00640010/21/2021
MELLEN THOMAS E$100 3489/00970106/21/2012
MELLEN THOMAS & DOROTHY$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,959
Replacement Cost: $435,710
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,072 858
FHSFinished Half Story 48 29
FEPFin Encl Porch 128 0
UBMBasement 1,072 0
   3,392 1,959

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,300
Appraised Value$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame380.00 SF$4,8001
FSPScreen PorchFRFrame96.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,800$148,300$433,100
2023$284,800$148,300$433,100
2023$284,800$148,300$433,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,800$148,300$433,100
2023$284,800$148,300$433,100
2023$284,800$148,300$433,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps