19 LINCOLN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 LINCOLN AVE
Mblu
33/ / 0569/ /
Acct#
330569
Owner
LAVALLEY JEFFREY
Assessment
$284,400
Appraisal
$284,400
PID
10029
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,300$146,100$284,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,300$146,100$284,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALLEY JEFFREY
Address19 LINCOLN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$243,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4593/0003
Sale Date11/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVALLEY JEFFREY$243,000 4593/00030011/10/2020
MCINTYRE JOSEPH R TRUSTEE$100 4154/01080110/30/2017
MCINTYRE JOSEPH$85,000 1098/01700006/28/1999
COLEMAN MICHAEL P & ELIZABETH$0 1016/0065 09/25/1998
COLEMAN MICHAEL P & ELIZABETH$0 0809/8207 09/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,139
Replacement Cost: $242,435
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,139 1,139
FOPOpen Porch 91 0
UBMBasement 989 0
   2,219 1,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5176
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,100
Appraised Value$146,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,300$146,100$284,400
2023$138,300$146,100$284,400
2023$138,300$146,100$284,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,300$146,100$284,400
2023$138,300$146,100$284,400
2023$138,300$146,100$284,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps