110 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
33/ / 0635/ /
Acct#
330635
Owner
RACHEL CHAD
Assessment
$298,400
Appraisal
$298,400
PID
10066
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,300$148,100$298,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,300$148,100$298,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRACHEL CHAD
Address110 WOODHAVEN RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5127/0295
Sale Date09/09/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RACHEL CHAD$410,000 5127/02950009/09/2024
VIEIRA MANUEL L & MARISA D$240,000 4238/00300006/18/2018
REILLY PATRICK T & LOPEZ SANDRA$105,000 3211/01733612/10/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$178,788 3162/01531407/15/2009
CARNEY LEO P$0 2823/02092502/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 998
Replacement Cost: $230,021
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FHSFinished Half Story 624 374
FEPFin Encl Porch 110 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement 624 0
   2,490 998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5950
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,100
Appraised Value$148,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  20.00 DIAMETER$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,300$148,100$298,400
2023$150,300$148,100$298,400
2023$150,300$148,100$298,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,300$148,100$298,400
2023$150,300$148,100$298,400
2023$150,300$148,100$298,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps