15 MARTIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MARTIN ST
Mblu
33/ / 0652/ /
Acct#
330652
Owner
MENDEZ JULIO R & MARIA T
Assessment
$299,700
Appraisal
$299,700
PID
10080
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,700$128,000$299,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,700$128,000$299,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDEZ JULIO R & MARIA T
Address15 MARTIN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3416/0058
Sale Date10/31/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENDEZ JULIO R & MARIA T$150,000 3416/00580010/31/2011
LARIVERE RONALD T$79,900 3325/03002512/21/2010
GELLER TRUST THE$0 2979/01142502/13/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $233,837
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
EAFFin Expansion Attic 780 312
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 780 0
   2,460 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5243
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,000
Appraised Value$128,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 SF$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,700$128,000$299,700
2023$171,700$128,000$299,700
2023$171,700$128,000$299,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,700$128,000$299,700
2023$171,700$128,000$299,700
2023$171,700$128,000$299,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps