22 PAULHUS CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 PAULHUS CT
Mblu
33/ / 0660/ /
Acct#
330660
Owner
GAGNE JACQUELINE M
Assessment
$299,000
Appraisal
$299,000
PID
10087
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,700$128,300$299,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,700$128,300$299,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNE JACQUELINE M
Address22 PAULHUS CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3295/0042
Sale Date09/24/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAGNE JACQUELINE M$100 3295/00420009/24/2010
GAGNE GILLES & MARY C$1 3161/02750007/14/2009
GAGNE JACQUELYNE M$0 2570/0216 01/23/2006
GAGNE GILLES & MARY C$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $211,735
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
UBMBasement 864 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   2,088 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5388
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,300
Appraised Value$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FEPEnclosed PorchFRFrame308.00 SF$5,8001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  24.00 DIAMETER$9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,700$128,300$299,000
2023$170,700$128,300$299,000
2023$170,700$128,300$299,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,700$128,300$299,000
2023$170,700$128,300$299,000
2023$170,700$128,300$299,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps