72 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
Mblu
33/ / 0732/ /
Acct#
330732
Owner
FOLEY JAMES L & REBECCA A
Assessment
$328,000
Appraisal
$328,000
PID
10138
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,600$154,400$328,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,600$154,400$328,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY JAMES L & REBECCA A
Address72 MT VERNON BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$127,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1149/0152
Sale Date12/29/1999
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY JAMES L & REBECCA A$127,500 1149/01522512/29/1999
DEANGELIS RALPH MARY$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $301,432
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement 904 0
   2,696 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8279
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,400
Appraised Value$154,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry528.00 SF$7,1001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,600$154,400$328,000
2023$173,600$154,400$328,000
2023$173,600$154,400$328,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,600$154,400$328,000
2023$173,600$154,400$328,000
2023$173,600$154,400$328,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps