266 COLUMBUS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
266 COLUMBUS AVE
Mblu
33/ / 0765/ /
Acct#
330765
Owner
NIMAGA BINTOU & SISSOKO DIALOUGO
Assessment
$329,200
Appraisal
$329,200
PID
10156
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,400$138,800$329,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,400$138,800$329,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNIMAGA BINTOU & SISSOKO DIALOUGO
Address266 COLUMBUS AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4002/0265
Sale Date09/30/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIMAGA BINTOU & SISSOKO DIALOUGO$180,000 4002/02650009/30/2016
GOMES CAUTRY$0 3395/01042508/18/2011
SECRETARY DEPARTMENT OF VETERAN AFFAIRS$136,602 3364/00451405/05/2011
DIETER RICHARD EUGENE SR &$203,000 3044/02300007/25/2008
ALBUQUERQUE MANUEL &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $235,010
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area900
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
PTOPatio 168 0
URBRaised Basement 936 0
WDKWood Deck 388 0
   2,428 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5907
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,800
Appraised Value$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,400$138,800$329,200
2023$190,400$138,800$329,200
2023$190,400$138,800$329,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,400$138,800$329,200
2023$190,400$138,800$329,200
2023$190,400$138,800$329,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps