35 PAULHUS CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 PAULHUS CT
Mblu
33/ / 0766/ /
Acct#
330766
Owner
DEBARROS JANICE V
Assessment
$298,300
Appraisal
$298,300
PID
10157
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,500$127,800$298,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,500$127,800$298,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBARROS JANICE V
Address35 PAULHUS CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4335/0322
Sale Date02/05/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEBARROS JANICE V$205,000 4335/03220002/05/2019
FLANAGAN LISA A & STEPHEN$1 3783/02200112/10/2014
FLANAGAN DANIEL J & LISA A$0 1292/0017 04/19/2001
FLANAGAN DANIEL J$100,000 0000/00000004/30/1999
ROUNDS CAROLYN A$0 0810/8678 02/28/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 870
Replacement Cost: $224,290
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area816
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages0
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
URBRaised Basement 816 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   1,782 870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5163
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,800
Appraised Value$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,500$127,800$298,300
2023$170,500$127,800$298,300
2023$170,500$127,800$298,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,500$127,800$298,300
2023$170,500$127,800$298,300
2023$170,500$127,800$298,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps