93 TALCOTT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 TALCOTT AVE
Mblu
34/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
340026
Owner
BLANCHETTE DAVID
Assessment
$357,500
Appraisal
$357,500
PID
10194
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$240,900$116,600$357,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$240,900$116,600$357,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCHETTE DAVID
Address93 TALCOTT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1926/0298
Sale Date10/29/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLANCHETTE DAVID$175,000 1926/02980010/29/2003
BLANCHETTE BRIAN S$100,000 0000/00000009/30/1998
KENNEDY JOHN J SR & JOYCE FOUR$0 0785/1028 04/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $348,824
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area800
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 624
UBMBasement 780 0
   2,520 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4979
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,600
Appraised Value$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame294.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,900$116,600$357,500
2023$240,900$116,600$357,500
2023$240,900$116,600$357,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,900$116,600$357,500
2023$240,900$116,600$357,500
2023$240,900$116,600$357,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps