308 RHODE ISLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
308 RHODE ISLAND AVE
Mblu
34/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
340040
Owner
BLUM DANIELLE E & RUDOLPH JESSE
Assessment
$254,700
Appraisal
$254,700
PID
10202
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$123,900$130,800$254,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$123,900$130,800$254,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUM DANIELLE E & RUDOLPH JESSE
Address308 RHODE ISLAND AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5294/0292
Sale Date02/17/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLUM DANIELLE E & RUDOLPH JESSE$365,000 5294/02920002/17/2026
DADEN BONNIE I$220,000 2712/03080008/28/2006
LANGLAIS PAUL E & CHRISTINE L$0 0940/0013 12/17/1997
 $85,000 0000/00000012/01/1997
BIBEE LINDA ZENONE$0 0832/0257 07/22/1996

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $225,282
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 832 0
UBMBasement 832 0
   2,496 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8532
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,800
Appraised Value$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$130,800$254,700
2023$123,900$130,800$254,700
2023$123,900$130,800$254,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$130,800$254,700
2023$123,900$130,800$254,700
2023$123,900$130,800$254,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps