274 RHODE ISLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
274 RHODE ISLAND AVE
Mblu
34/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
340045
Owner
BUCO JANE A
Assessment
$299,300
Appraisal
$299,300
PID
10207
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,900$125,400$299,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,900$125,400$299,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCO JANE A
Address19 SADLER ST
NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI 02911
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4491/0158
Sale Date03/02/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCO JANE A$0 4491/01580103/02/2020
BUCO JANE A$1 4406/01462508/19/2019
CALLOW JAMES$0 4406/01443308/19/2019
CALLOW GAIL$0 1280/0025 03/21/2001
ARSENAULT ALICE E$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $225,875
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 60 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   2,052 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6118
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,400
Appraised Value$125,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,900$125,400$299,300
2023$173,900$125,400$299,300
2023$173,900$125,400$299,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,900$125,400$299,300
2023$173,900$125,400$299,300
2023$173,900$125,400$299,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps