116 ROCCO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 ROCCO AVE
Mblu
34/ / 0102/ /
Acct#
340102
Owner
AUDATE BONAVENTURE & GINA D
Assessment
$299,200
Appraisal
$299,200
PID
10248
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,300$131,900$299,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,300$131,900$299,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAUDATE BONAVENTURE & GINA D
Address116 ROCCO AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1810/0027
Sale Date07/01/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AUDATE BONAVENTURE & GINA D$0 1810/002707/01/2003
 $165,000 0000/000007/01/2002
CROSS KERWIN J & CHARLENE V$93,000 0000/000002/25/2000
ELDERKIN JOSEPH H LIBING TRUST$0 0801/420607/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $238,877
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
UBMBasement 1,144 0
   2,288 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4978
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$131,900
Appraised Value$131,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedMTMetal2008.00 SF$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,300$131,900$299,200
2023$167,300$131,900$299,200
2023$167,300$131,900$299,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,300$131,900$299,200
2023$167,300$131,900$299,200
2023$167,300$131,900$299,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps