PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
40 VINEYARD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
40 VINEYARD ST
Mblu
34/ / 0108/ /
Acct#
340108
Owner
NUNES EMILY
Assessment
$294,500
Appraisal
$294,500
PID
10254
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$162,500
$132,000
$294,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$162,500
$132,000
$294,500
Owner of Record
Owner
NUNES EMILY
Address
40 VINEYARD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0801/1477
Sale Date
05/28/1992
NUNES EMILY
$0
0801/1477
05/28/1992
$90,000
0000/0000
05/01/1992
WALTER & PATRICIA ANN RAPCZAK
$0
0800/5092
03/10/1992
RAPCZAK WALTER
$0
0000/0000
04/28/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
896
Replacement Cost:
$218,409
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$157,300
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
625
First Floor
896
896
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
120
0
UBM
Basement
896
0
1,912
896
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$132,000
Appraised Value
$132,000
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
MS
Masonry
384.00 SF
$5,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$162,500
$132,000
$294,500
2023
$162,500
$132,000
$294,500
2023
$162,500
$132,000
$294,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$162,500
$132,000
$294,500
2023
$162,500
$132,000
$294,500
2023
$162,500
$132,000
$294,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps