PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
195 MEMORIAL DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
195 MEMORIAL DR
Mblu
34/ / 0112/ /
Acct#
340112
Owner
QUEZADA WILSON PENA
Assessment
$284,200
Appraisal
$284,200
PID
10258
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$152,200
$132,000
$284,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$152,200
$132,000
$284,200
Owner of Record
Owner
QUEZADA WILSON PENA
Address
195 MEMORIAL DR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
4709/0230
Sale Date
06/24/2021
Instrument
25
QUEZADA WILSON PENA
$1
4709/0230
25
06/24/2021
PENA WIILSON
$165,000
4041/0245
00
01/06/2017
CARDOSO ASHELY C
$151,000
3828/0317
00
05/14/2015
FRECHETTE JEAN TRUSTEE
$1
3656/0191
01
10/01/2013
FRECHETTE JEAN
$30,000
3656/0189
25
10/01/2013
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
936
Replacement Cost:
$217,405
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$152,200
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
936
936
CPT
Carport
364
0
UBM
Basement
936
0
2,236
936
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$132,000
Appraised Value
$132,000
Total
2024
$152,200
$132,000
$284,200
2023
$152,200
$132,000
$284,200
2023
$152,200
$132,000
$284,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$152,200
$132,000
$284,200
2023
$152,200
$132,000
$284,200
2023
$152,200
$132,000
$284,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps