51 ROCCO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 ROCCO AVE
Mblu
34/ / 0162/ /
Acct#
340162
Owner
DACOSTA LUIS M & COSTA MARIA C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$297,200
Appraisal
$297,200
PID
10275
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,200$132,000$297,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,200$132,000$297,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDACOSTA LUIS M & COSTA MARIA C TRUSTEES
DACOSTA IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address51 ROCCO AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3706/0190
Sale Date03/17/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DACOSTA LUIS M & COSTA MARIA C TRUSTEES$1 3706/01900103/17/2014
COSTA LUIS M & MARIA C$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 909
Replacement Cost: $229,499
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area450
Area
BASFirst Floor 909 909
FEPFin Encl Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 909 0
   1,914 909

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,200$132,000$297,200
2023$165,200$132,000$297,200
2023$165,200$132,000$297,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,200$132,000$297,200
2023$165,200$132,000$297,200
2023$165,200$132,000$297,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps