105 ROCCO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 ROCCO AVE
Mblu
34/ / 0170/ /
Acct#
340170
Owner
MARTINS NELSON T & CARMEN A
Assessment
$280,500
Appraisal
$280,500
PID
10281
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,500$132,000$280,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,500$132,000$280,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINS NELSON T & CARMEN A
Address105 ROCCO AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1930/0124
Sale Date10/31/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINS NELSON T & CARMEN A$169,000 1930/01240010/31/2003
PEREIRA KAREN L MCSALLY KARYL L &$0 1759/0215 05/08/2003
DUQUETTE RAYMOND H$0 1759/0213 05/08/2003
DUQUETTE RAYMOND H$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $228,438
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FEPFin Encl Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement 896 0
   2,192 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,500$132,000$280,500
2023$148,500$132,000$280,500
2023$148,500$132,000$280,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,500$132,000$280,500
2023$148,500$132,000$280,500
2023$148,500$132,000$280,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps