123 ROCCO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 ROCCO AVE
Mblu
34/ / 0173/ /
Acct#
340173
Owner
FERNANDES ANABELA & RODRIGUES DOMINGUES
Assessment
$299,300
Appraisal
$299,300
PID
10284
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,300$132,000$299,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,300$132,000$299,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDES ANABELA & RODRIGUES DOMINGUES
Address123 ROCCO AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4671/0232
Sale Date04/14/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERNANDES ANABELA & RODRIGUES DOMINGUES$0 4671/02320104/14/2021
FERNANDES ANABELA & RODRIGUES DOMINGUES$209,900 4498/03430003/20/2020
MACKSOUD JAMES J & ANN S CO TRUSTEES$1 4135/01870109/12/2017
MACKSOUD JAMES J & ANN S$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $257,333
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area435
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
CPTCarport 216 0
UBMBasement 896 0
   2,288 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,300$132,000$299,300
2023$167,300$132,000$299,300
2023$167,300$132,000$299,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,300$132,000$299,300
2023$167,300$132,000$299,300
2023$167,300$132,000$299,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps