135 ROCCO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 ROCCO AVE
Mblu
34/ / 0175/ /
Acct#
340175
Owner
MARTINEZ JUAN
Assessment
$331,100
Appraisal
$331,100
PID
10286
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,100$132,000$331,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,100$132,000$331,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ JUAN
Address135 ROCCO AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3561/0034
Sale Date01/22/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINEZ JUAN$110,000 3561/00340001/22/2013
HOPKINS TERESA J & CARR JOHN F$0 2804/0295 01/18/2007
CARR TERESA J$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $257,991
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FEPFin Encl Porch 270 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
UBMBasement 846 0
   2,332 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete160.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$132,000$331,100
2023$199,100$132,000$331,100
2023$199,100$132,000$331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$132,000$331,100
2023$199,100$132,000$331,100
2023$199,100$132,000$331,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps