50 DUNNELL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 DUNNELL LN
Mblu
34/ / 0180/ /
Acct#
340180
Owner
NICALI REALTY LLC
Assessment
$246,000
Appraisal
$246,000
PID
10288
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,400$68,600$246,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,400$68,600$246,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNICALI REALTY LLC
Address434 PROSPECT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3857/0216
Sale Date08/05/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICALI REALTY LLC$185,000 3857/02160008/05/2015
PERLOW STEVEN B$8,166 3852/02662507/20/2015
PERLOW STEVEN B & 340 SMITH REALTY$7,310 3850/03052507/15/2015
PERLOW STEVEN B$17,579 3847/02542507/06/2015
PERLOW STEVEN B & CONLEY THOMAS B$125,000 3846/00911407/01/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 8,190
Replacement Cost: $441,032
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:IND/WHSE MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,190 8,190
SLBSlab 8,190 0
   16,380 8,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code340
DescriptionIND/WHSE MDL-96  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10984
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$68,600
Appraised Value$68,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1000.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,400$68,600$246,000
2023$177,400$68,600$246,000
2023$177,400$68,600$246,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,400$68,600$246,000
2023$177,400$68,600$246,000
2023$177,400$68,600$246,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps