327 RHODE ISLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
327 RHODE ISLAND AVE
Mblu
34/ / 0214/ /
Acct#
340214
Owner
COUTO TONY & COUTO SANDRA
Assessment
$320,000
Appraisal
$320,000
PID
10301
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,300$124,700$320,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,300$124,700$320,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUTO TONY & COUTO SANDRA
Address327 RHODE ISLAND AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5316/0134
Sale Date05/01/2026
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUTO TONY & COUTO SANDRA$100 5316/01343305/01/2026
COUTO MANUEL M & MARIA P$0 0000/0000  

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUTO TONY & COUTO SANDRA$100 5316/01343305/01/2026
COUTO SANDRA & COUTO TONY$0 5316/01323305/01/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,053
Replacement Cost: $271,222
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area750
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
FEPFin Encl Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 308 0
UBMBasement 1,053 0
   2,554 1,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5821
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,700
Appraised Value$124,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,300$124,700$320,000
2023$195,300$124,700$320,000
2023$195,300$124,700$320,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,300$124,700$320,000
2023$195,300$124,700$320,000
2023$195,300$124,700$320,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps