PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
118 MEMORIAL DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
118 MEMORIAL DR
Mblu
34/ / 0220/ /
Acct#
340220
Owner
ROSSI ROBERT L & LUCY M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$286,800
Appraisal
$286,800
PID
10307
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$148,500
$138,300
$286,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$148,500
$138,300
$286,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ROSSI ROBERT L & LUCY M TRUSTEES
Address
118 MEMORIAL DR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3987/0220
Sale Date
08/24/2016
Instrument
01
ROSSI ROBERT L & LUCY M TRUSTEES
$0
3987/0220
01
08/24/2016
ROSSI ROBERT L & LUCY M
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
936
Replacement Cost:
$228,486
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$148,500
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
300
First Floor
936
936
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
144
0
UBM
Basement
936
0
2,016
936
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
7620
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$138,300
Appraised Value
$138,300
Total
2024
$148,500
$138,300
$286,800
2023
$148,500
$138,300
$286,800
2023
$148,500
$138,300
$286,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$148,500
$138,300
$286,800
2023
$148,500
$138,300
$286,800
2023
$148,500
$138,300
$286,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps