136 MEMORIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 MEMORIAL DR
Mblu
34/ / 0222/ /
Acct#
340222
Owner
THOMPSON THOMAS W & JUDITH A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$283,400
Appraisal
$283,400
PID
10309
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,600$130,800$283,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,600$130,800$283,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON THOMAS W & JUDITH A TRUSTEES
THOMPSON FAMILY TRUST
Address136 MEMORIAL DR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4219/0264
Sale Date04/23/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON THOMAS W & JUDITH A TRUSTEES$0 4219/02640104/23/2018
THOMPSON THOMAS W & JUDITH A$0 0807/8564 10/20/1994
 $98,000 0000/00001510/01/1994
DAVID & LORRAINE D CURRIE$0 0800/3364 02/19/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $222,276
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area278
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
UBMBasement 936 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 128 0
   2,000 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7374
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,800
Appraised Value$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry273.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,600$130,800$283,400
2023$152,600$130,800$283,400
2023$152,600$130,800$283,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,600$130,800$283,400
2023$152,600$130,800$283,400
2023$152,600$130,800$283,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps