156 MEMORIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 MEMORIAL DR
Mblu
34/ / 0225/ /
Acct#
340225
Owner
MOON KEVIN W & MELANIE A
Assessment
$292,900
Appraisal
$292,900
PID
10312
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,000$129,900$292,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,000$129,900$292,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOON KEVIN W & MELANIE A
Address156 MEMORIAL DR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2744/0325
Sale Date10/19/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOON KEVIN W & MELANIE A$207,000 2744/03250010/19/2006
LOISELLE CLAIRE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $226,443
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
CPYCanopy 48 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   1,920 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6991
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,900
Appraised Value$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,000$129,900$292,900
2023$163,000$129,900$292,900
2023$163,000$129,900$292,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,000$129,900$292,900
2023$163,000$129,900$292,900
2023$163,000$129,900$292,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps