194 MEMORIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
194 MEMORIAL DR
Mblu
34/ / 0230/ /
Acct#
340230
Owner
PEREIRA JOSE A & IRENE S
Assessment
$280,400
Appraisal
$280,400
PID
10317
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,700$125,700$280,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,700$125,700$280,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREIRA JOSE A & IRENE S
Address194 MEMORIAL DR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREIRA JOSE A & IRENE S$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $213,308
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
CPYCanopy 48 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   2,040 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5168
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,700
Appraised Value$125,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry552.00 SF$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$125,700$280,400
2023$154,700$125,700$280,400
2023$154,700$125,700$280,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$125,700$280,400
2023$154,700$125,700$280,400
2023$154,700$125,700$280,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps