145 ROCCO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 ROCCO AVE
Mblu
34/ / 0255/ /
Acct#
340255
Owner
MENARD JACQUELIN VALENTIN & STEPHEN F
Assessment
$309,300
Appraisal
$309,300
PID
10331
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,300$128,000$309,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,300$128,000$309,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMENARD JACQUELIN VALENTIN & STEPHEN F
Address141 ROCCO AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3764/0266
Sale Date10/02/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENARD JACQUELIN VALENTIN & STEPHEN F$1 3764/02660110/02/2014
MENARD JACQUELIN VALENTIN$140,000 3750/00110008/15/2014
FOURQUET & REYNOSO LLC$78,000 3710/00851403/31/2014
MINUTOLI FRANCIS J & KATHLEEN A$100,000 1010/03490009/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,037
Replacement Cost: $231,527
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area300
Area
BASFirst Floor 648 648
FHSFinished Half Story 648 389
UBMBasement 648 0
WDKWood Deck 232 0
   2,176 1,037

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,000
Appraised Value$128,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$128,000$309,300
2023$181,300$128,000$309,300
2023$181,300$128,000$309,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$128,000$309,300
2023$181,300$128,000$309,300
2023$181,300$128,000$309,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps