84 RHODE ISLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 RHODE ISLAND AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
350011
Owner
MCDEVITT IRENE M
Assessment
$323,500
Appraisal
$323,500
PID
10362
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,100$103,400$323,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,100$103,400$323,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDEVITT IRENE M
Address84 RHODE ISLAND AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0792/0286
Sale Date01/17/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDEVITT IRENE M$0 0792/028601/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $325,683
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
UBMBasement 720 0
WDKWood Deck 25 0
   2,185 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood083
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4590
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$103,400
Appraised Value$103,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry240.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,100$103,400$323,500
2023$220,100$103,400$323,500
2023$220,100$103,400$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,100$103,400$323,500
2023$220,100$103,400$323,500
2023$220,100$103,400$323,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps