110 RHODE ISLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 RHODE ISLAND AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
350016
Owner
DANIEL LUIS A &
Assessment
$320,400
Appraisal
$320,400
PID
10367
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$215,700$104,700$320,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$215,700$104,700$320,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIEL LUIS A &
JEFFERSON A
Address2 GREENVIEW ST
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$117,600
Certificate
Book & Page 3577/0206
Sale Date03/08/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANIEL LUIS A &$117,600 3577/02060003/08/2013
REACH LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC$92,000 3455/00662503/12/2012
REACH LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC$92,000 3426/00723612/01/2011
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$10 3339/01470002/03/2011
MID FIRST BANK$242,844 3286/03011408/26/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,441
Replacement Cost: $321,985
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
FHSFinished Half Story 792 475
FOPOpen Porch 69 0
SLBSlab 168 0
UBMBasement 798 0
   2,793 1,441

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood083
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,700
Appraised Value$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,700$104,700$320,400
2023$215,700$104,700$320,400
2023$215,700$104,700$320,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,700$104,700$320,400
2023$215,700$104,700$320,400
2023$215,700$104,700$320,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps