218 RHODE ISLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 RHODE ISLAND AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
350033
Owner
REBELO BRANDON
Assessment
$365,600
Appraisal
$365,600
PID
10380
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,900$104,700$365,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,900$104,700$365,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREBELO BRANDON
Address218 RHODE ISALND AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5211/0130
Sale Date06/05/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REBELO BRANDON$500,000 5211/01300006/05/2025
BLACKWOOD PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LLC$300,000 5063/00983302/16/2024
MORRIS JOSEPH$0 5087/00593302/15/2024
MORRIS EDWARD S$0 672/0453  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $389,400
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
UATUnfinished Attic 936 0
UBMBasement 936 0
WDKWood Deck 282 0
   4,026 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood083
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,700
Appraised Value$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,900$104,700$365,600
2023$260,900$104,700$365,600
2023$260,900$104,700$365,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,900$104,700$365,600
2023$260,900$104,700$365,600
2023$260,900$104,700$365,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps