248 RHODE ISLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
248 RHODE ISLAND AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
350038
Owner
SOUSA JOAO P & MARIA C
Assessment
$284,800
Appraisal
$284,800
PID
10385
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$180,100$104,700$284,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$180,100$104,700$284,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUSA JOAO P & MARIA C
Address248 RHODE ISLAND AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$221,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2243/0317
Sale Date11/13/2004
Instrument??

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUSA JOAO P & MARIA C$221,000 2243/0317??11/13/2004
ROMANI PAUL$0 1798/0087 06/20/2003
ROSARIO MARIO SR & MARIA D$85,000 0000/00000006/16/2003
ROMANI PAUL & AMY REALTY$0 1792/0002 06/12/2003
ROMANI PAUL$0 1205/0074 07/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $274,570
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMBasement 1,260 0
   2,630 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood083
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,700
Appraised Value$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,100$104,700$284,800
2023$180,100$104,700$284,800
2023$180,100$104,700$284,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,100$104,700$284,800
2023$180,100$104,700$284,800
2023$180,100$104,700$284,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps