110 YOUNG ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 YOUNG ST
Mblu
35/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
350045
Owner
DEBARROS LUCAS
Assessment
$416,300
Appraisal
$416,300
PID
10392
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$293,400$122,900$416,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$293,400$122,900$416,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBARROS LUCAS
Address110 YOUNG ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$216,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4053/0071
Sale Date02/09/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEBARROS LUCAS$216,000 4053/00710002/09/2017
MOTT MICHAEL H & KARIN$150,000 1816/02310007/10/2003
GARNER DAVID A & GEORGE W JR$0 0782/0133 11/15/1989
 $145,000 0000/00001511/01/1989
MAXWELL RAYMOND A JR. & DAWN M$0 0735/0225 09/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,322
Replacement Cost: $437,919
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,161 1,161
FOPOpen Porch 189 0
PTOPatio 220 0
UBMBasement 1,161 0
   3,892 2,322

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5001
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,400$122,900$416,300
2023$293,400$122,900$416,300
2023$293,400$122,900$416,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,400$122,900$416,300
2023$293,400$122,900$416,300
2023$293,400$122,900$416,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps