134 BREWSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 BREWSTER ST
Mblu
35/ / 0056/ /
Acct#
350056
Owner
KENNY JOAN F
Assessment
$395,900
Appraisal
$395,900
PID
10399
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,200$116,700$395,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,200$116,700$395,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNY JOAN F
Address136 BREWSTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4324/0081
Sale Date12/27/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNY JOAN F$100 4324/00810112/27/2018
KENNY JOAN F & JOHN J & PATRICIA A$0 4225/01770105/08/2018
KENNY JOAN F$0 0809/7484 09/12/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $468,766
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,224 1,224
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
FSPScreen Porch 352 0
UBMBasement 1,104 0
   4,024 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5001
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,700
Appraised Value$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame342.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,200$116,700$395,900
2023$279,200$116,700$395,900
2023$279,200$116,700$395,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,200$116,700$395,900
2023$279,200$116,700$395,900
2023$279,200$116,700$395,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps