140 BREWSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 BREWSTER ST
Mblu
35/ / 0057/ /
Acct#
350057
Owner
RODRIGUES PAULINO F & MARIA I
Assessment
$462,000
Appraisal
$462,000
PID
10400
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$345,300$116,700$462,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$345,300$116,700$462,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUES PAULINO F & MARIA I
Address140 BREWSTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4907/0315
Sale Date08/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUES PAULINO F & MARIA I$570,000 4907/03150008/19/2022
LOPES ANA MARIA C$260,000 4073/00020004/10/2017
MAGGIOLI DONALD J & BELINDA$340,000 2168/03000008/26/2004
VASUDEVAN GOPALA & SREEKALA$165,000 0000/00000007/31/2001
PEREIRA GABRIEL C & EMILIA$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,645
Replacement Cost: $585,306
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,430 2,430
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FOPOpen Porch 69 0
UBMBasement 1,215 0
   4,929 3,645

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5001
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,700
Appraised Value$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,300$116,700$462,000
2023$345,300$116,700$462,000
2023$345,300$116,700$462,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,300$116,700$462,000
2023$345,300$116,700$462,000
2023$345,300$116,700$462,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps