155 BEECHWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 BEECHWOOD AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
350064
Owner
JAVIER ROSANDRIS & ANDRES E & RANLEC &
Assessment
$480,100
Appraisal
$480,100
PID
10405
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$357,200$122,900$480,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$357,200$122,900$480,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJAVIER ROSANDRIS & ANDRES E & RANLEC &
BALLESTRA ANIRIS
Address89 VANDEWATER ST
PROVIDENCE, RI 02908
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5152/0289
Sale Date11/27/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAVIER ROSANDRIS & ANDRES E & RANLEC &$100 5152/02892511/27/2024
JAVIER ANDRES$145,000 3334/01530001/18/2011
MIRANDA JESSICA &$258,000 2114/02000006/23/2004
WIRTANEN WALTER H & DELORES TRUSTEE WALT$0 1635/0105??12/03/2002
WIRTANEN WALTER H$0 1260/0159 01/23/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,341
Replacement Cost: $556,639
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,176 941
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UBMBasement 1,200 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   5,048 3,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,200$122,900$480,100
2023$357,200$122,900$480,100
2023$357,200$122,900$480,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,200$122,900$480,100
2023$357,200$122,900$480,100
2023$357,200$122,900$480,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps