149 BEECHWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 BEECHWOOD AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
350065
Owner
DUSSAULT RAYMOND J
Assessment
$497,700
Appraisal
$497,700
PID
10406
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$374,800$122,900$497,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$374,800$122,900$497,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUSSAULT RAYMOND J
Address13 RIATA DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3496/0115
Sale Date07/10/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUSSAULT RAYMOND J$0 3496/01152507/10/2012
DUSSAULT RAYMOND J & TERESA$0 0767/0460 05/25/1988
DUSSAULT RAYMOND J$0 0764/2078 02/26/1988
 $137,000 0000/00001502/01/1988
RAMOS, JOSE A. & MARIA E.$0 0706/2005 01/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,675
Replacement Cost: $581,569
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,400 2,400
BASFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
CRLCrawl Space 75 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,200 0
   4,982 3,675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame180.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,800$122,900$497,700
2023$374,800$122,900$497,700
2023$374,800$122,900$497,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,800$122,900$497,700
2023$374,800$122,900$497,700
2023$374,800$122,900$497,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps