117 BEECHWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 BEECHWOOD AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0069/ /
Acct#
350069
Owner
SHOLA SUSAN A
Assessment
$493,000
Appraisal
$493,000
PID
10410
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$376,300$116,700$493,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$376,300$116,700$493,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOLA SUSAN A
Address22 MARY AVE
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5149/0226
Sale Date11/15/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHOLA SUSAN A$0 5149/02260111/15/2024
SHOLA VANGEL S & BARBARA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,520
Replacement Cost: $631,771
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,360 1,360
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FHSFinished Half Story 1,360 816
FEPFin Encl Porch 14 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
SLBSlab 112 0
UBMBasement 1,200 0
   5,600 3,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,700
Appraised Value$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$3,2001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete160.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,300$116,700$493,000
2023$376,300$116,700$493,000
2023$376,300$116,700$493,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,300$116,700$493,000
2023$376,300$116,700$493,000
2023$376,300$116,700$493,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps