105 BEECHWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 BEECHWOOD AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
350071
Owner
NGILA MICHELLE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$418,200
Appraisal
$418,200
PID
10412
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$301,500$116,700$418,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$301,500$116,700$418,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNGILA MICHELLE TRUSTEE
RI RECOVERY HOUSING TRUST
Address119 FOREST ST
WORCESTER, MA 01609
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5175/0100
Sale Date02/10/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NGILA MICHELLE TRUSTEE$0 5175/01002502/10/2025
WORCESTER SERVICES LLC$385,000 4586/02910011/02/2020
ROGERS HOME INC$236,000 3747/00220008/01/2014
MGM REALTY CORP$50,350 3678/01442512/11/2013
NAVIGANT CREDIT UNION$230,000 3489/01021406/21/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,942
Replacement Cost: $502,515
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,226 1,226
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,226 490
FEPFin Encl Porch 108 0
FOPOpen Porch 444 0
UBMBasement 1,226 0
   5,456 2,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,700
Appraised Value$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$116,700$418,200
2023$301,500$116,700$418,200
2023$301,500$116,700$418,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$116,700$418,200
2023$301,500$116,700$418,200
2023$301,500$116,700$418,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps