110 LINWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 LINWOOD AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0117/ /
Acct#
350117
Owner
GUIBAULT LINDA COOKE STANLEY
Assessment
$279,900
Appraisal
$279,900
PID
10456
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,000$122,900$279,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,000$122,900$279,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGUIBAULT LINDA COOKE STANLEY
Address110 LINWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4370/0326
Sale Date05/20/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUIBAULT LINDA COOKE STANLEY$0 4370/03262505/20/2019
STANLEY LINDA C$0 3795/00012701/20/2015
COOKE JOSEPH D & FLORENCE L$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $285,415
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 882 882
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
UATUnfinished Attic 864 0
UBMBasement 882 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   3,733 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$122,900$279,900
2023$157,000$122,900$279,900
2023$157,000$122,900$279,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$122,900$279,900
2023$157,000$122,900$279,900
2023$157,000$122,900$279,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps