136 LINWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 LINWOOD AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0121/ /
Acct#
350121
Owner
SOUSA MARIO J & MARIA J
Assessment
$490,500
Appraisal
$490,500
PID
10460
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$367,600$122,900$490,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$367,600$122,900$490,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUSA MARIO J & MARIA J
Address136 LINWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0926/0302
Sale Date10/28/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOUSA MARIO J & MARIA J$0 0926/030210/28/1997
SOUSA MARIA J & MARIO J$0 0926/029910/28/1997
SOUSA MARIO J & MARIA J$0 0926/029610/28/1997
SOUSA MARIO J & MARIA J$0 0926/029210/28/1997
 $108,000 0000/000010/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,492
Replacement Cost: $566,506
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,322 2,322
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FOPOpen Porch 314 0
UBMBasement 1,170 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   5,048 3,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,600$122,900$490,500
2023$367,600$122,900$490,500
2023$367,600$122,900$490,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,600$122,900$490,500
2023$367,600$122,900$490,500
2023$367,600$122,900$490,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps