87 LINWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 LINWOOD AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0135/ /
Acct#
350135
Owner
JOHNSON GERALD C & WENDY J
Assessment
$249,700
Appraisal
$249,700
PID
10474
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,800$122,900$249,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,800$122,900$249,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON GERALD C & WENDY J
Address87 LINWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1185/0227
Sale Date05/22/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON GERALD C & WENDY J$70,000 1185/02270005/22/2000
DILIBERO NORMA C &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 750
Replacement Cost: $193,722
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 750 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,268 750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,800$122,900$249,700
2023$126,800$122,900$249,700
2023$126,800$122,900$249,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,800$122,900$249,700
2023$126,800$122,900$249,700
2023$126,800$122,900$249,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps