83 EXETER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 EXETER AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0170/ /
Acct#
350170
Owner
AZEVEDO JORGE P & ANNA M
Assessment
$566,400
Appraisal
$566,400
PID
10498
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$458,400$108,000$566,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$458,400$108,000$566,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAZEVEDO JORGE P & ANNA M
Address85 EXETER AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4968/0097
Sale Date03/14/2023
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AZEVEDO JORGE P & ANNA M$1 4968/00972703/14/2023
AZEVEDO JORGE P & ANNA M$100 4859/03072704/22/2022
RODRIGUES MATIAS & MARIA F$0 1643/0134??12/16/2002
RODRIGUES MATIAS & ET ALS$0 1262/0107 01/30/2001
RODRIGUES MATIAS &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,490
Replacement Cost: $603,204
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,792 1,792
BASFirst Floor 1,698 1,698
CPTCarport 1,000 0
FOPOpen Porch 57 0
PTOPatio 460 0
UBMBasement 1,698 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 60 0
   6,765 3,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood083
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6733
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,000
Appraised Value$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,400$108,000$566,400
2023$458,400$108,000$566,400
2023$458,400$108,000$566,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,400$108,000$566,400
2023$458,400$108,000$566,400
2023$458,400$108,000$566,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps