15 ROSEWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ROSEWOOD ST
Mblu
35/ / 0186/ /
Acct#
350186
Owner
LUCAS DOROTHY C
Assessment
$283,500
Appraisal
$283,500
PID
10507
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,500$124,000$283,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,500$124,000$283,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS DOROTHY C
Address15 ROSEWOOD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2393/0106
Sale Date06/08/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS DOROTHY C$0 2393/010606/08/2005
CASTILLOUX LEO E & DORIS M$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,051
Replacement Cost: $237,217
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area263
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,051 1,051
PTOPatio 30 0
UBMBasement 1,051 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 196 0
   2,328 1,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,000
Appraised Value$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry660.00 SF$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,500$124,000$283,500
2023$159,500$124,000$283,500
2023$159,500$124,000$283,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,500$124,000$283,500
2023$159,500$124,000$283,500
2023$159,500$124,000$283,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps