9 ROSEWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ROSEWOOD ST
Mblu
35/ / 0187/ /
Acct#
350187
Owner
VALLECILLO ANGEL & ALEJANDRA
Assessment
$491,900
Appraisal
$491,900
PID
10508
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$367,900$124,000$491,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$367,900$124,000$491,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLECILLO ANGEL & ALEJANDRA
Address9 ROSEWOOD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4346/0038
Sale Date03/11/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALLECILLO ANGEL & ALEJANDRA$0 4346/00380103/11/2019
VALLECILLO ANGEL & CASTELLON SANTOS$136,000 1224/00460010/02/2000
ZUROWSKI MARY C$0 0820/0185 05/24/1996
ZUROWSKI MARY C$0 0773/0170 12/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,204
Replacement Cost: $574,919
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,136 2,136
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FOPOpen Porch 61 0
UBMBasement 1,068 0
   4,333 3,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,000
Appraised Value$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,900$124,000$491,900
2023$367,900$124,000$491,900
2023$367,900$124,000$491,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,900$124,000$491,900
2023$367,900$124,000$491,900
2023$367,900$124,000$491,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps