20 BEECHWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BEECHWOOD AVE
Mblu
35/ / 0209/ /
Acct#
350209
Owner
TAMBOLLIO MANUELA &
Assessment
$281,800
Appraisal
$281,800
PID
10521
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,900$123,900$281,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,900$123,900$281,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMBOLLIO MANUELA &
JOHARJIAN ISABEL TRUSTEES
Address20 BEECHWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4790/0268
Sale Date11/24/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAMBOLLIO MANUELA &$1 4790/02680111/24/2021
PIRES JORGE & MARIA E$0 0770/1199 10/03/1988
 $101,000 0000/00001510/01/1988
DUARTE JOSE C & MARIA$0 0714/1351 01/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,016
Replacement Cost: $251,115
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
UBMBasement 920 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 60 0
   2,092 1,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5444
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,900
Appraised Value$123,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,900$123,900$281,800
2023$157,900$123,900$281,800
2023$157,900$123,900$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,900$123,900$281,800
2023$157,900$123,900$281,800
2023$157,900$123,900$281,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps